McGinnis



Mini Turret
Abilità distintiva
0.2sCast Delay
1ChargesDeploy a turret that shoots enemies, dealing
spirit damage over time. The turret expires after a limited lifetime.
Turrets deal reduced damage to troopers and objectives.


Medicinal Specter
Abilità distintiva
0.2sCast DelayDeploy a spirit that provides healing to nearby allies.


Spectral Wall
Abilità distintivaCast a wall that applies slow on enemies it passes through. Erupt the wall to divide the terrain in half and damage nearby enemies.
After casting, press
or Ability 3 to erupt the wall early.
Can be Destroyed with Melee Attacks


Heavy Barrage
Abilità distintiva
0.2sCast DelayUnleashes a volley of rockets that home in on a targeted location.
McGinnis is slowed and is still able to use stamina.


Services Rendered
Heavy Artillery| Oggetto | Pick% | Vitt% |
|---|---|---|
2![]() Intensifying MagazineT2Arma1.6k +20%Max Ammo 2.5sTime for Max Damage Increases Weapon Damage as you continuously fire your weapon. | 86% | 59% |
2![]() FleetfootT2Arma1.6k +35%Slide Distance Attivo | 80% | 63% |
4![]() Mercurial MagnumT4Spirito6.4k +7Spirit Power 100%Bullets Reloaded Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. Until your next reload, your bullets deal bonus spirit damage based on your Spirit Power. | 75% | 68% |
2![]() Enduring SpeedT2Vitalità1.6k Reduces the effect of enemy Move Speed penalties. | 71% | 61% |
3![]() Escalating ResilienceT3Arma3.2k +35%Max Ammo 30%Max Bullet Resist 2%Bullet Resist per Stack 24sStack Duration +18%Weapon Damage Grants Bullet Resist when your bullets hit an enemy hero. Each shot can only grant one stack. | 65% | 70% |
2![]() Swift StrikerT2Arma1.6k +20%Fire Rate | 55% | 71% |
3![]() Spirit ResilienceT3Vitalità3.2k When below 50% health, gain additional Spirit Resist. | 53% | 67% |
2![]() Battle VestT2Vitalità1.6k While you are above 65% health, gain weapon damage and bonus fire rate. | 49% | 64% |
3![]() BerserkerT3Arma3.2k Your Weapon Damage increases as you take sustained damage. | 41% | 62% |
4![]() Vampiric BurstT4Vitalità6.4k Attivo | 33% | 71% |
1![]() Monster RoundsT1Arma800 | 31% | 69% |
3![]() CounterspellT3Vitalità3.2k Your next parry protects you from the damage and effects of enemy abilities and items. On a successful spell parry heal and gain move speed and Spirit. | 27% | 64% |
2![]() Weakening HeadshotT2Arma1.6k Landing a Headshot reduces their Bullet Resist. | 20% | 50% |
3![]() Heroic AuraT3Arma3.2k Attivo Provides Bullet Resist to nearby friendly units. | 20% | 40% |
2![]() Spirit ShieldingT2Vitalità1.6k Gain a Barrier whenever you take significant spirit damage from enemy Heroes in a small time frame. | 18% | 67% |
3![]() Rapid RechargeT3Spirito3.2k +2Bonus Ability Charges+14%Cooldown Reduction For Charged Abilities +14Bonus Spirit Power for Charged Abilities | 16% | 50% |
3![]() Blood TributeT3Arma3.2k +8%Spirit Resist Attivo Toggle: Continually sacrifice Health to improve fire rate, Debuff Resistance and Move Speed. | 16% | 75% |
2![]() Healing BoosterT2Vitalità1.6k +20%Outgoing Healing Increases the effectiveness of your healing. | 14% | 29% |
4![]() UnstoppableT4Vitalità6.4k Attivo Temporarily suppress negative status effects and become immune to Stun, Silence, Sleep, Root, and Disarm. | 14% | 57% |
3![]() Dispel MagicT3Vitalità3.2k Attivo | 14% | 100% |
2![]() Bullet LifestealT2Vitalità1.6k | 12% | 67% |
3![]() Fury TranceT3Vitalità3.2k Attivo | 12% | 33% |
2![]() SuppressorT2Spirito1.6k When you deal spirit damage to enemies, you also reduce their Fire Rate. | 12% | 50% |
2![]() HealbaneT2Vitalità1.6k Your spirit damage reduces the enemy's Incoming Healing. If an enemy hero dies under this effect, you receive a large heal. | 12% | 33% |
4![]() Plated ArmorT4Vitalità6.4k Gain a chance to either deflect incoming bullets, preventing all weapon damage or prevent all on-hit effects from bullets. | 12% | 83% |
4![]() JuggernautT4Vitalità6.4k +25%Melee Resist | 10% | 60% |
4![]() Spiritual OverflowT4Arma6.4k Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Spirit Lifesteal by charging up when shooting enemy heroes. | 10% | 60% |
2![]() Split ShotT2Arma1.6k 5sBuff Duration 12sStack Duration Attivo Make your weapon fire multishot. | 10% | 40% |
1![]() Mystic ExpansionT1Spirito800 Imbue an ability to increase its range and effect radius. | 8% | 25% |
2![]() Arcane SurgeT2Spirito1.6k After you Dash-Jump, the next ability you use within 7s will have bonus Range, Duration, and Spirit Power. | 8% | 0% |
3![]() Greater ExpansionT3Spirito3.2k Increases the range and effect radius of your abilities and items. | 8% | 50% |
3![]() Burst FireT3Arma3.2k +50%Slide Distance Briefly gain Fire Rate and Move Speed when one of your bullets hits an enemy hero. | 8% | 100% |
4![]() Escalating ExposureT4Spirito6.4k 0.7sMax Frequency Per Target +17%Spirit Resist Dealing spirit damage applies a stacking Spirit Amp that increases your spirit damage to the target. | 8% | 25% |
1![]() Extra HealthT1Vitalità800 | 8% | 75% |
2![]() Quicksilver ReloadT2Spirito1.6k Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. | 6% | 0% |
3![]() Stamina MasteryT3Vitalità3.2k +2Stamina +18%Stamina Recovery +23%Air Jump/Dash Distance | 6% | 100% |
4![]() Echo ShardT4Spirito6.4k Attivo | 6% | 67% |
4![]() Armor PiercerT4Arma6.4k +60%Bullet Velocity Your Bullets have a chance to become unavoidable, piercing through enemies and ignoring their Bullet Resistance. | 6% | 67% |
2![]() Debuff ReducerT2Vitalità1.6k Reduces the duration of all negative effects applied to you. | 6% | 100% |
4![]() SilencerT4Arma6.4k 6sDebuff Duration 10sImmunity Duration Your bullets build up to a Silence. Victims are immune to the build up for 10s after silence expires. | 6% | 67% |
1![]() Extended MagazineT1Arma800 +30%Max Ammo | 6% | 33% |
4![]() InhibitorT4Vitalità6.4k 0.77%Buildup Per Shot Your bullets build up to reduce the target's outgoing damage and apply healing reduction. | 6% | 67% |
3![]() SharpshooterT3Arma3.2k Deal additional Weapon Damage when beyond a minimum distance from your target. | 6% | 0% |
2![]() Titanic MagazineT2Arma1.6k +100%Max Ammo | 6% | 67% |
4![]() RicochetT4Arma6.4k +18%Fire Rate Your bullets will ricochet on enemies near your target, applying any bullet procs and dealing a percentage of the original damage. | 6% | 0% |
3![]() Weighted ShotsT3Arma3.2k +-14%Stamina Recovery Your bullets build up a Movement Slow on enemies. | 6% | 100% |
4![]() Crippling HeadshotT4Arma6.4k Landing a Headshot will reduce their Bullet, Spirit Resist, and Incoming Healing. | 6% | 67% |
2![]() Enchanter's EmblemT2Vitalità1.6k +18%Spirit Resist While you are above 65% health, gain bonus Spirit and Cooldown Reduction. | 6% | 33% |
2![]() Kinetic DashT2Arma1.6k +1Stamina When you Dash-Jump you gain Fire Rate and bonus Ammo until your next reload. Lasts up to 7s. | 6% | 0% |
2![]() Compress CooldownT2Spirito1.6k Imbue an ability to reduce its Cooldown. | 4% | 50% |
3![]() Cultist SacrificeT3Arma3.2k Attivo Target an enemy NPC and consume it for 170% Bonus Souls and grants a powerful long lasting buff. | 4% | 0% |
4![]() IndomitableT4Vitalità6.4k | 4% | 100% |
2![]() Mystic SlowT2Spirito1.6k When the target takes spirit damage, they have their Move Speed reduced. | 4% | 100% |
4![]() Divine BarrierT4Vitalità6.4k Attivo Remove all non-stun debuffs from the target and provide them with a Barrier and Move Speed. | 4% | 100% |
2![]() Restorative LocketT2Vitalità1.6k 25Max Stacks Attivo | 4% | 50% |
3![]() Superior DurationT3Spirito3.2k Increases the duration of your abilities and items. | 4% | 50% |
1![]() Extra RegenT1Vitalità800 | 4% | 100% |
2![]() Return FireT2Vitalità1.6k Attivo Automatically fire a bullet towards any attacker who damages you with their abilities or weapon. | 4% | 50% |
1![]() RebuttalT1Vitalità800 On a successful Parry against an enemy Hero, Heal yourself for the damage parried and returns that damage to the target, and temporarily gain increased damage. | 4% | 50% |


























































